Tender for Micro infusion set for Paediatric use with drop size redu...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Micro infusion set for Paediatric use with drop size reduced to 60 drops per ml sharp piercing spike Cylindrical collapsible drip chamber with Disc type fluid filter, Qty: 5700 No, (BOQ Item #10) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5680260 | Ref ID: 112391909).

The tender is published on 28 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp and Echs 31, Spinal Needle (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp and Echs 31, Spinal Needle (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Micro infusion set for Paediatric use with drop size reduced to 60 drops per ml sharp piercing spike Cylindrical collapsible drip chamber with Disc type fluid filter, Qty: 5700 No, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 28 Dec 2024

Deadline: 18 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112391909

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5680260

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Micro infusion set for Paediatric use with drop size reduced to 60 drops per ml sharp piercing spike Cylindrical collapsible drip chamber with Disc type fluid filter
BOQ Title: Dglp and Echs 31, Spinal Needle (V2)
Item Title: Micro infusion set for Paediatric use with drop size reduced to 60 drops per ml sharp piercing spike Cylindrical collapsible drip chamber with Disc type fluid filter
Item Quantity: 5700
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 28-12-2024 10:53 AM
End Date: 18-01-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: DGLP AND ECHS 31

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections