Tender for Micro Glass Slide, Qty: 200 NOS, (BOQ Item #20)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Micro Glass Slide, Qty: 200 NOS, (BOQ Item #20) in South Tripura, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7579186 | Ref ID: 141943162).

The tender is published on 24 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Erba Bilurubin Total Direct, Coagulation Analyzer Reagents for Human Samples category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Erba Bilurubin Total Direct, Coagulation Analyzer Reagents for Human Samples Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Micro Glass Slide, Qty: 200 NOS, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 24 May 2026

Deadline: 17 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141943162

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7579186

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MICRO GLASS SLIDE
BOQ Title: Erba Bilurubin Total Direct, Coagulation Analyzer Reagents for Human Samples
Item Title: Micro Glass Slide
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 23-05-2026 7:46 PM
End Date: 17-06-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: ERBA BILURUBIN TOTAL DIRECT
GeMARPTS Searched: P.F. Huts with PUF Panel (MHA), Cotton Cloth Bag for Seed Packing - Capacity From 0.75 Kg to 12 Kg - National Seeds Corporation Limited, Hemodialysis Catheter Kit, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Equipment Camouflage Nets (Jute) as per Defence Specification, Metallurgical Microscope Sear...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections