Tender for Micro Electode Sensor Contact, Qty: 12 Kits, (BOQ Item #11)

The HEALTH DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Micro Electode Sensor Contact, Qty: 12 Kits, (BOQ Item #11) in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6279728 | Ref ID: 121382689). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 160000.

The tender is published on 23 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Reagents for ABG 221 Cobas Roche, Arterial Blood Gas Analyzer (V2) Consumables for Point of Care Test (POCT) Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Reagents for ABG 221 Cobas Roche, Arterial Blood Gas Analyzer (V2) Consumables for Point of Care Test (POCT) Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Micro Electode Sensor Contact, Qty: 12 Kits, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 23 Jun 2025

Deadline: 08 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121382689

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6279728

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 160000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FOR ABG 221 COBAS
BOQ Title: Reagents for ABG 221 Cobas Roche, Arterial Blood Gas Analyzer (V2) Consumables for Point of Care Test (POCT) Equipment
Item Title: Micro Electode Sensor Contact
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Kits
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 23-06-2025 1:02 PM
End Date: 08-07-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 160000
BOQ Title: Reagents for ABG 221 Cobas Roche
GeMARPTS Searched: Immunoassay Analyzer Reagents

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections