Tender for Micro Convex Probe, Qty: 1

The CENTRAL AGRICULTURAL UNIVERSITY, IMPHAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Micro Convex Probe, Qty: 1 in Kohima, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7002311 | Ref ID: 132072567).

The tender is published on 15 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ultrasonic Probe Sonicator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ultrasonic Probe Sonicator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Micro Convex Probe, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 15 Dec 2025

Deadline: 05 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132072567

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7002311

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Micro Convex Probe
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 15-12-2025 12:05 PM
End Date: 05-01-2026 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Convex Mirror (Road Safety), Ultrasonic Probe Sonicator, Concave or Convex Mirrors for Science Labs in Schools, Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing balance, Concave or Convex Lenses for Science Labs in Schools, Refrigerated Micro - Centrifuge, Current Probe, Inverted Mirror Trolley Mounted Under Ve...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections