Tender for Micro Controller Based Solid State Relay (Ssr), Rating 90...

The MUNITIONS INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Micro Controller Based Solid State Relay (Ssr), Rating 90 Amp, O/P Ac Voltage (90-480 Vac) Piv-120, Qty: 100 in Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6151166 | Ref ID: 117955040).

The tender is published on 20 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Solid State Inverters Run from Storage Battery (V2) Conforming to IS 13314 USB Type External Solid S... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Solid State Inverters Run from Storage Battery (V2) Conforming to IS 13314 USB Type External Solid S... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Micro Controller Based Solid State Relay (Ssr), Rating 90 Amp, O/P Ac Voltage (90-480 Vac) Piv-120, Qty: 100

Posting Date: 20 Apr 2025

Deadline: 29 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117955040

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6151166

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Micro controller based solid state relay (SSR), Rating 90 AMP, O/P AC VOLTAGE (90-480 VAC) PIV-12000,
Quantity Required: 100
Start Date: 19-04-2025 10:59 AM
End Date: 29-04-2025 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Solid State Potentiometer, Air Freshener Solid and Gel, Solid State Inverters Run from Storage Battery (V2) Conforming to IS 13314, USB Type External Solid State Drive Capacity Greater than 256 GB, Overload Relay, Relay Module, Wheelbarrows (Two Wheels Type) as per IS 4184, CONTACTOR RELAY, Copper A...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections