Tender for Micro Controller Based Rechargeable Red Flashing Tail Lam...

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Micro Controller Based Rechargeable Red Flashing Tail Lamp for Indian Railway - as Per Attac Hed Specification. 1. Description- Micro Controller Based Rechargeable Tail Lamp for Indian Railway 2. Desi... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 82255636A | Ref ID: 127319783).

The tender is published on 30 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Micro Controller Based Rechargeable Red Flashing Tail Lamp for Indian Railway - as Per Attac Hed Specification. 1. Description- Micro Controller Based Rechargeable Tail Lamp for Indian Railway 2. Desi...

Posting Date: 30 Sep 2025

Deadline: 10 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127319783

Notice Ref. No.: 82255636A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tail Lamp
Micro Controller based Rechargeable Red Flashing Tail Lamp for Indian Railway - as per attac hed specification. 1. Description- Micro Controller based Rechargeable Tail Lamp for Indian Railway 2. Desig n- Rechargeable with 3.7 v Lion Battery 3. Body Make -0.6- 0.8mm Metal Body with Powder Coated with Po st Office Red Colour 4. Dimensions- 100x100mm height 100mm (Max) handle extra 5. Glass of the Lamp -P oly Carbonate UV stabilized lens 1.4-2.0mm Thick 6. Window of LEDs- 50-60mm 7. Type of Lamp- Red Colou r LED Cluster of 10 led 8. No. of flashes per minute -210-270 PM 9. Switch- Tact Switch 10. Lux At 1 Meter - Red 32-40 11. Battery- 3000 mah or more 12. Running Time- 30-40 Hours with full charge Batteries 13. Ch arging Facility- Round Pin with External charger of 4.5/5 V of 0.75/ 1amp 14. Charging Indication- Charing O N, OFF Low battery indication Provided 15. Charging Time- 3-4 Hours 16. Visibility- Visible from 1-1.5KM 17. Battery Protection- Battery Protection provided for Over Charge and Deep Discharge 18. Locking arrangem ent- Provided [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 82
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 30/09/2025 16:13 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 10/10/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
ALL STATION MASTERS ON
VADODARA DIVISION, WR
Gujarat 400.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections