Tender for Micro Controller Based Multi-Purpose Tri-Colour Led Recha...

The SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Micro Controller Based Multi-Purpose Tri-Colour Led Rechargeable Torch. (1) Body Make: Abs Material with Aluminium Cylinder. (2) Front Lens: Uv Stabilized Polycarbonate Unbreakable Front Lens, Heat &.... in Hubli, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: L4261046 | Ref ID: 139737050).

The tender is published on 18 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Micro Controller Based Multi-Purpose Tri-Colour Led Rechargeable Torch. (1) Body Make: Abs Material with Aluminium Cylinder. (2) Front Lens: Uv Stabilized Polycarbonate Unbreakable Front Lens, Heat &....

Posting Date: 18 Apr 2026

Deadline: 23 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139737050

Notice Ref. No.: L4261046

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Micro controller based Multi-purpose Tri-colour LED rechargeable Torch. (1) Body Make: ABS material with Aluminium cylinder. (2) Front lens: UV stabilized polycarbonate unbreakable front lens, heat & scratch resistant.
Micro controller based Multi-purpose Tri-colour LED rechargeable Torch. (1) Body Make: ABS material with Aluminium cylinder. (2) Front lens: UV stabilized polycarbonate unbreakable front len s, heat & scratch resistant. (3) Color of Torch body: Black. (4) Dimensions : Full length less than or equ al to 200 mm, cylinder body Dia 5 Green LED and 5 red LED of 5 mm round. (8) Back up: 12 hours white LED, Red/Green24 hours rechargeable Li ion battery backup 3000mAH. (9) Operatin g switches: 3 Nos. Tact switches for G/W/R One aspect will be functional at one time. (10) White light ill umination: 2000 lux at 1 meter distance. (11) Battery indication: Low battery, Full battery and chargin g indication provided (12) Visibility: Visible from 1 Km for color aspects. (13) Warranty: Minimum 24 mo nths from the date of supply. (14) Shoulder strap: 1 meter shoulder strap provided. (15) Flashing: Red/ Green flashing 200-250 PM. (16) Battery charger: With suitable battery charger included. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 04
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 17/04/2026 19:40 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 23/04/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee Dy.CMM(GSD)HUBLI, SWR Karnataka 1063.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections