Tender for Micro Controller Based Led Panel for Demu Dpc Coaches of ...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Micro Controller Based Led Panel for Demu Dpc Coaches of Size 425Mm (Length) X 180Mm (Width) X 50Mm (Depth) with 24 Led Indications to be Powered by Vehicle Interface Unit Placed at Engine Cabin Where... in Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LE265006 | Ref ID: 139569425).

The tender is published on 15 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Micro Controller Based Led Panel for Demu Dpc Coaches of Size 425Mm (Length) X 180Mm (Width) X 50Mm (Depth) with 24 Led Indications to be Powered by Vehicle Interface Unit Placed at Engine Cabin Where...

Posting Date: 15 Apr 2026

Deadline: 24 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139569425

Notice Ref. No.: LE265006

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Micro Controller Based Led Panel for Demu Dpc Coaches of Size 425Mm (Length) X 180Mm (Width) X 50Mm (Depth) with 24 Led Indications to be Powered by Vehicle Interface Unit Placed at Engine Cabin where all the 110V Dc Fault Inputs will be Terminated. Two Wires for 24V Dc and Two Wires for the Communication Runs from the Vehicle Interface Unit to Led Panel. Colour Scheme and Name as Per Bhel Drg.No.15890030037, Item No.001, Rev.7 or Latest if Any.
Micro Controller Based Led Panel for Demu Dpc Coaches of Size 425Mm (Length) X 180Mm (Width ) X 50Mm (Depth) with 24 Led Indications to be Powered by Vehicle Interface Unit Placed at Engine Cabin Whe Re all the 110V Dc Fault Inputs will be Terminated. Two Wires for 24V Dc and Two Wires for the Communication Runs from the Vehicle Interface Unit to Led Panel. Colour Scheme and Name as Per Bhel Drg .No.15890030037, Item No.001, Rev.7 or Latest if Any. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LE
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 15/04/2026 11:25 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 24/04/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee DME/DSL/BZA, SCR Andhra Pradesh 3.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections