Tender for Micro Controller Based Electronic Speed

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Micro Controller Based Electronic Speed in Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LN256924 | Ref ID: 125591753).

The tender is published on 03 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Micro Controller Based Electronic Speed

Posting Date: 03 Sep 2025

Deadline: 10 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125591753

Notice Ref. No.: LN256924

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Micro Controller based Electronic Speed Indicating, Recording system along with Tacho Generator/Pulse G enerator Type MRT 918 to RDSO Specn No. MP.0.3700.07 (Rev.07) august 2017 Suitable for vande Bharat (Train 18) Fir m' s offer- Micro Controller based Electronic speed indicating, recording system Type MRT-918 for MAE675UV2, As per R DSO specification MP.0.3700.07 (Rev.07 no. or latest) August 2017. Each set consisting of 4 items as followings (1) Reco rder cum Indicator Unit-01 No./set. (2) Speed sensor ((PG- type 4S-60P (to be f i ed at 1st Wheel axle box of DTC )) - 01 no./set (3) Junction Box- 01 no./set (4) Connecting cables- 01 no./set. Make:-Medha Type MRT 918 only, Suitable for ICF- Medha 3-phase based, vande bharat train-set Verson-2. Note-Scale range should be 0-200kmph and voltage should be 1 10V DC. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LN
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 03/09/2025 09:56 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 10/09/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/MEMU/CRS/TPTY, SCR Andhra Pradesh 3.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections