Tender for Micro Circuit Digital Type 74HC245, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Micro Circuit Digital Type 74HC245, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7660935 | Ref ID: 143257125).

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Micro Circuit Digital Type Sram 5511001, DISCRETE SEMICONDUCTOR DEVICES (ACTIVE COMPONENT - TRANSISTOR) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Micro Circuit Digital Type Sram 5511001, DISCRETE SEMICONDUCTOR DEVICES (ACTIVE COMPONENT - TRANSISTOR) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Micro Circuit Digital Type 74HC245, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2026

Deadline: 23 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143257125

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7660935

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 5962 001754
BOQ Title: Micro Circuit Digital Type Sram 5511001, DISCRETE SEMICONDUCTOR DEVICES (ACTIVE COMPONENT - TRANSISTOR)
Item Title: Micro Circuit Digital Type 74HC245
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-06-2026 11:43 AM
End Date: 23-06-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: MICRO CIRCUIT DIGITAL TYPE SRAM 5511001
GeMARPTS Searched: Ohmmeter as per IS 13875, Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing balance, Vacuum Circuit Breakers - Indoor type as per IS 13118, Air Circuit Breaker Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 2), Digital Radiography Systems, Analog-Digital Circuits Development Platform Searched String: Micro Circuit 74 HC 374 L...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections