Tender for Micro Channel Plate Detector, Qty: 10

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Micro Channel Plate Detector, Qty: 10 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7885016 | Ref ID: 147192028). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 71000.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Photoelectric Sensor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Photoelectric Sensor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Micro Channel Plate Detector, Qty: 10

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147192028

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7885016

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 71000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Micro Channel Plate Detector
BOQ Title: Photoelectric Sensor
Quantity Required: 10
Start Date: 13-08-2026 5:33 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 71000
GeMARPTS Searched: Manual Single Channel Air Displacement Pipetters Or Micropipette (V2), Granite Surface Plate as per IS 7327, Jumbo Process Indicator, 7 Watt White-LED Based Solar Street Lighting System As Per MNRE Specification, Computer Motherboards, Stationary Lead-Acid Cells and Batteries with Plante Positive Pl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections