Tender for Micro boring head for Dia.0.4 to 152mm, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ ...

The DEVELOPMENT COMMISSIONER (MSME), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Micro boring head for Dia.0.4 to 152mm, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #6) in -, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5958204 | Ref ID: 114869268).

The tender is published on 17 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BORING TOOL and MILL CUTTER and INSERT SCREW, Cutting Tools category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BORING TOOL and MILL CUTTER and INSERT SCREW, Cutting Tools Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Micro boring head for Dia.0.4 to 152mm, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 17 Feb 2025

Deadline: 10 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114869268

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5958204

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Details as per Annexure II
BOQ Title: BORING TOOL and MILL CUTTER and INSERT SCREW, Cutting Tools
Item Title: Micro boring head for Dia.0.4 to 152mm
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 15-02-2025 5:27 PM
End Date: 10-03-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: BORING TOOL and MILL CUTTER and INSERT SCREW

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections