Tender for Micro Barograph, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIA METEOROLOGICAL DEPARTMENT (IMD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Micro Barograph, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5599912 | Ref ID: 112468512).

The tender is published on 30 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from meteorological instruments, Meteorology - Rain Gauge, Non - Recording as per IS 5225 Fortin'S Barometer For School Laboratory - ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar meteorological instruments, Meteorology - Rain Gauge, Non - Recording as per IS 5225 Fortin'S Barometer For School Laboratory - ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Micro Barograph, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 30 Dec 2024

Deadline: 04 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112468512

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5599912

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: IS 5945 1970
BOQ Title: meteorological instruments, Meteorology - Rain Gauge, Non - Recording as per IS 5225 Fortin'S Barometer For School Laboratory - ...
Item Title: Micro Barograph
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 12-11-2024 5:00 PM
End Date: 04-01-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: meteorological instruments
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: micro Barograph Micro PC (MPC), Analytical Semi - Micro Balances, Refrigerated Micro - Centrifuge, Micro weighing Balance with licensed software, Solar Micro Pumping Systems, Desktop Calculator - Electronics, Micro Spatula-IS:3888, Paper Shredding Machines (V2), Micro Fibre Glass Th...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections