Tender for Michelson interferometer experimental setup, Qty: 2 Piece...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Michelson interferometer experimental setup, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5878720 | Ref ID: 114291973). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 73800.

The tender is published on 06 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Splice Closure for Optical Fiber Cables Fiber Optics Trainer Kit For Educational Purpose HQ, BQ, NQ,... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Splice Closure for Optical Fiber Cables Fiber Optics Trainer Kit For Educational Purpose HQ, BQ, NQ,... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Michelson interferometer experimental setup, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 06 Feb 2025

Deadline: 26 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114291973

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5878720

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 73800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Michelson interferometer experimental setup
BOQ Title: Splice Closure for Optical Fiber Cables Fiber Optics Trainer Kit For Educational Purpose HQ, BQ, NQ, ...
Item Title: Michelson interferometer experimental setup
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 05-02-2025 6:16 PM
End Date: 26-02-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 73800
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Michelson interferometer experimental setup D and C Set Searched String: Experimental setup for demonstration of polarization of light Slamps (Algorithm based Street Light Automatic Switch), Gynecological Patient Education Model, Set of Used Light Weight Jute Sacking Bags for Packin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections