Tender for MIC strips of Colistin, Qty: 6 Pack, (BOQ Item #13)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for MIC strips of Colistin, Qty: 6 Pack, (BOQ Item #13) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6969597 | Ref ID: 132127394).

The tender is published on 16 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Bid, MacConkey Sorbitol Agar category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Bid, MacConkey Sorbitol Agar Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: MIC strips of Colistin, Qty: 6 Pack, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 16 Dec 2025

Deadline: 06 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132127394

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6969597

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MIC strips of Colistin
BOQ Title: Boq Bid, MacConkey Sorbitol Agar
Item Title: MIC strips of Colistin
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Pack
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 16-12-2025 11:07 AM
End Date: 06-01-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ BID
GeMARPTS Searched: COVID19 (ECRP-Phase 2), Sheep Blood Agar Plate Searched String: Sheep blood agar (pre prepared plates) Sheep Blood Agar, Sheep Blood Agar Plate Searched String: Mueller Hinton agar (pre prepared plates) Mueller Hinton Agar, Agar Media Searched String: Disposable pre sterile Petri Dishes 90mm x 15 mm...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections