Tender for Mic Lead 10 Mtr, Qty: 2 MITTERS, (BOQ Item #4)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mic Lead 10 Mtr, Qty: 2 MITTERS, (BOQ Item #4) in Lunglei, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6825044 | Ref ID: 128901713).

The tender is published on 26 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Speaker, Speaker (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Speaker, Speaker (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Mic Lead 10 Mtr, Qty: 2 MITTERS, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 26 Oct 2025

Deadline: 15 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128901713

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6825044

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MIC LEAD 10 MTR
BOQ Title: Speaker, Speaker (V3)
Item Title: Mic Lead 10 Mtr
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: MITTERS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 25-10-2025 7:29 PM
End Date: 15-11-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: SPEAKER
GeMARPTS Searched: Dome Climber for Playground, Light Weight Web Equipment, Parasailing Equipment, Floating Equipment for Casing Pipes (ONGC), Multi-Pin electrical top for industrial appliacation, Vacuum Filtration Equipment as per IS 10037 (Part 2), Retro - Fit Emission Control Equipment for Diesel Generators (V2), R...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections