Tender for MGIT Bar coded 7 mi Tubes Pack of 100 tubes, Qty: 6 Pack,...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for MGIT Bar coded 7 mi Tubes Pack of 100 tubes, Qty: 6 Pack, (BOQ Item #1) in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7771077 | Ref ID: 145746787).

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Pac Re Ifa 19 Mgit, Laboratory Refrigerator (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Pac Re Ifa 19 Mgit, Laboratory Refrigerator (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: MGIT Bar coded 7 mi Tubes Pack of 100 tubes, Qty: 6 Pack, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145746787

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7771077

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MGIT Bar coded 7 mi Tubes Pack of 100 tubes
BOQ Title: Dglp Pac Re Ifa 19 Mgit, Laboratory Refrigerator (V2)
Item Title: MGIT Bar coded 7 mi Tubes Pack of 100 tubes
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Pack
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 23-07-2026 7:44 AM
End Date: 07-08-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: DGLP PAC RE IFA 19 MGIT
GeMARPTS Searched: C-Reactive Protein (CRP) Test Kit - Latex Agglutination Method for Human Samples, Rapid Pregnancy Test Kit, Rapid Test Kit for HIV / Syphilis / Hepatitis B Virus (HBV) / Hepatitis C Virus (HCV), Over-Needle Peripheral Catheters (Intravascular Catheters - Sterile and Single Use) Conforming to IS/ISO ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections