Tender for Mfm: 10P1f-Ec0aiag4b5aa - Dn150, Electromagnetic Flowmete...

The SALEM STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mfm: 10P1f-Ec0aiag4b5aa - Dn150, Electromagnetic Flowmeter Dn-65 Dft, Electro Magnetic Flow Meter 200, Qty: 8 in Salem, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7869956 | Ref ID: 146705539).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electromagnetic flowmeter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electromagnetic flowmeter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Mfm: 10P1f-Ec0aiag4b5aa - Dn150, Electromagnetic Flowmeter Dn-65 Dft, Electro Magnetic Flow Meter 200, Qty: 8

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146705539

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7869956

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MFM: 10P1F-EC0AIAG4B5AA - DN150, ELECTROMAGNETIC FLOWMETER DN-65 DFT, ELECTRO MAGNETIC FLOW METER 200MM, ELECTRO MAGNETIC FLOW METER 80MM
Quantity Required: 8
Start Date: 06-08-2026 5:40 PM
End Date: 27-08-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Oxygen Flow Meter, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Turbine Flow Meter, High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighting System, Vortex Flow meter, Laminar air flow cabinets or stations (V2), Flow Meter(BHEL), Lighting Pole or Post and Hardware - Tubular Street Light Poles (V2), Corioli...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections