Tender for Mfh-Maintenance of Existing Structures at Moplabay Fisher...

The HARBOUR ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mfh-Maintenance of Existing Structures at Moplabay Fishery Harbour- Maintenance of Existing Structures at Moplabay Fishery Harbour for the Year 2024- 25 in Kannur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HED_750347_1 | Ref ID: 116211566). The estimated tender value is ₹ 253832, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6346.

The tender is published on 15 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Mfh-Maintenance of Existing Structures at Moplabay Fishery Harbour- Maintenance of Existing Structures at Moplabay Fishery Harbour for the Year 2024- 25

Posting Date: 15 Mar 2025

Deadline: 24 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116211566

Notice Ref. No.: ET/06/HED/MPBY/2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 253832

Tender EMD: ₹ 6346

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 560

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RCC Work M25, septic tank
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Harbour Engineering Department||Harbour Engineering||SE (North Circle)||EE (KNR)||AEE MPBY
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-Mar-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Mar-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Mar-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 26-Mar-2025 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 6, 346
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 53, 832
Tender Fee in ₹: 560

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections