Tender for Metro Sheet, Iron Pipe Or Structural Pipe, Qty: 1000 Kgs,...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Metro Sheet, Iron Pipe Or Structural Pipe, Qty: 1000 Kgs, (BOQ Item #1) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7777411 | Ref ID: 145650438).

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provn of 30 X Car Parking Capacity Shed, Galvanized Steel Sheets (Plain and Corrugated) (V2) as per IS 277 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provn of 30 X Car Parking Capacity Shed, Galvanized Steel Sheets (Plain and Corrugated) (V2) as per IS 277 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Metro Sheet, Iron Pipe Or Structural Pipe, Qty: 1000 Kgs, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145650438

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7777411

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Iron Pipe Or Structural Pipe
BOQ Title: Provn of 30 X Car Parking Capacity Shed, Galvanized Steel Sheets (Plain and Corrugated) (V2) as per IS 277
Item Title: Metro Sheet
Item Quantity: 1000
Unit of Measure: Kgs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 21-07-2026 8:37 PM
End Date: 31-07-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROVN OF 30 X CAR PARKING CAPACITY SHED
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: IRON PIPE/ STRUCTURAL PIPE Ductile Iron Pipe - DI as per IS 8329, Pipe Clamps (V2), Pipe Clips, Cast Iron Detachable Joints for use with Asbestos Cement Pressure Pipes as per IS 8794, IS 12987, Pipe Cutter, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage as pe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections