Tender for methylene blue, Qty: 6 Ml, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for methylene blue, Qty: 6 Ml, (BOQ Item #5) in Hisar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7608586 | Ref ID: 143090841).

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from lab reagent and kits, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar lab reagent and kits, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: methylene blue, Qty: 6 Ml, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2026

Deadline: 20 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143090841

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7608586

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: methylene blue
BOQ Title: lab reagent and kits, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer
Item Title: methylene blue
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Ml
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-06-2026 11:08 AM
End Date: 20-06-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: lab reagent and kits
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: cell clean bott of 50 ml Shaker Incubator, Urine Collection Bag - Sterile (Single Use), Laboratory Glassware - Burettes (V2) as per IS 1997, Toilet Soap, Liquid (V3) Conforming to IS 4199, Bacterial and Somatic Cell Analyser, Scouring Products for Utensil Cleaning- Dishwash (V3) Con...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections