Tender for Methylene Blue, Qty: 250 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

The MINISTRY OF FISHERIES, ANIMAL HUSBANDRY AND DAIRYING, GOVT OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Methylene Blue, Qty: 250 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7721961 | Ref ID: 145070822).

The tender is published on 13 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Plankton Net GROUP B, Fish Collection Nets category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Plankton Net GROUP B, Fish Collection Nets Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Methylene Blue, Qty: 250 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 13 Jul 2026

Deadline: 29 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145070822

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7721961

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 120 ml
BOQ Title: Plankton Net GROUP B, Fish Collection Nets
Item Title: Methylene Blue
Item Quantity: 250
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-07-2026 1:44 PM
End Date: 29-07-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Plankton Net GROUP B
GeMARPTS Searched: Use), Bag Carrying Rescue- Defence, School Bags (V2) Searched String: Portable battery air pump with battery Dry Battery Operated Portable Flashlights, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1), Portable Emergency LED Lighting Tower System with Battery Bank, Portable Pump Set...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections