Tender for Methyl Red Indicator Solution 125Ml, Qty: 10 NO, (BOQ Ite...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Methyl Red Indicator Solution 125Ml, Qty: 10 NO, (BOQ Item #3) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5847148 | Ref ID: 113493821).

The tender is published on 21 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemicals for Propellant Analysis, Nitric Acid for Bulk Supply as per IS 264 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemicals for Propellant Analysis, Nitric Acid for Bulk Supply as per IS 264 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Methyl Red Indicator Solution 125Ml, Qty: 10 NO, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 21 Jan 2025

Deadline: 12 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113493821

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5847148

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: METHYL RED INDICATOR SOLUTION 125ML
BOQ Title: Chemicals for Propellant Analysis, Nitric Acid for Bulk Supply as per IS 264
Item Title: Methyl Red Indicator Solution 125Ml
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 21-01-2025 1:24 PM
End Date: 12-02-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: CHEMICALS FOR PROPELLANT ANALYSIS
GeMARPTS Searched: Storage Rack for Chemicals, Bottle for Chemical Laboratory, Room Disinfectant for use in Sericulture, Sodium Chlorite for Bulk supply, Solution for conducting CHIP level analysis of mobile phones, Ready Made Water Analysis Test Kit, Algaecides and Biocide for Cooling Water treatment, Software Based ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections