Tender for Methyl Red Indicator Solution 125 ML, Qty: 375 Ml, (BOQ I...

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Methyl Red Indicator Solution 125 ML, Qty: 375 Ml, (BOQ Item #19) in Chatra, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6834811 | Ref ID: 129071045).

The tender is published on 29 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from financial bid, Potassium Persulfate (Potassium Peroxodisulfate) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar financial bid, Potassium Persulfate (Potassium Peroxodisulfate) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Methyl Red Indicator Solution 125 ML, Qty: 375 Ml, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 29 Oct 2025

Deadline: 19 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129071045

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6834811

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per the specification atached
BOQ Title: financial bid, Potassium Persulfate (Potassium Peroxodisulfate)
Item Title: Methyl Red Indicator Solution 125 ML
Item Quantity: 375
Unit of Measure: Ml
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 29-10-2025 12:16 PM
End Date: 19-11-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: financial bid
GeMARPTS Searched: Descaling Chemical, Chemical Splash Proof Goggle, Chemical Dust Suppresser, Tanker on Agricultural Trailer, Chemical Storage Cabinet, Multipurpose or General Test Tubes as per IS 2618, MEMBRANE CLEANING CHEMICAL, Tricycle or Rickshaw for Carrying Goods (V2), Dry Chemical Powder (DCP) as per IS 4308, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections