Tender for Methyl red indicator solution 100ml, Qty: 1 UNIT, (BOQ It...

The GUJARAT ECOLOGICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH FOUNDATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Methyl red indicator solution 100ml, Qty: 1 UNIT, (BOQ Item #30) in Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6807783 | Ref ID: 129172142). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150000.

The tender is published on 30 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory chemicals, Secondary Stage Physics Laboratory Kit (NCERT) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory chemicals, Secondary Stage Physics Laboratory Kit (NCERT) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Methyl red indicator solution 100ml, Qty: 1 UNIT, (BOQ Item #30)

Posting Date: 30 Oct 2025

Deadline: 20 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129172142

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6807783

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 150000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per spec
BOQ Title: Laboratory chemicals, Secondary Stage Physics Laboratory Kit (NCERT)
Item Title: Methyl red indicator solution 100ml
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: UNIT
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 30-10-2025 5:47 PM
End Date: 20-11-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 150000
BOQ Title: Laboratory chemicals
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Beaker 1000 ml Laboratory Beakers (V3) Confirming to IS 2619, Teflon Beaker with Lid, Charge Fire Extinguisher AFFF 550 ML (Defence), Sterile Hypodermic Syringe (V3), Stainless Steel Jugs (Defence), Blood Collection Tube, 0.5 ml Auto Disable (AD) Syringe for Universal Immunization P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections