Tender for Methyl Red Indicator, Qty: 250 ML, (BOQ Item #26)

The SECURITY PRINTING AND MINTING CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (SPMCIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Methyl Red Indicator, Qty: 250 ML, (BOQ Item #26) in Dewas, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7280948 | Ref ID: 137063536).

The tender is published on 04 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemical and Consumables for QC laboratory, ACETYLE ACETONE Food grade sanitizers Povidone Iodine Ointment Based Knitted Dressing (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemical and Consumables for QC laboratory, ACETYLE ACETONE Food grade sanitizers Povidone Iodine Ointment Based Knitted Dressing (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Methyl Red Indicator, Qty: 250 ML, (BOQ Item #26)

Posting Date: 04 Mar 2026

Deadline: 13 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137063536

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7280948

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: METHYL RED INDICATOR
BOQ Title: Chemical and Consumables for QC laboratory, ACETYLE ACETONE Food grade sanitizers Povidone Iodine Ointment Based Knitted Dressing (V2)
Item Title: Methyl Red Indicator
Item Quantity: 250
Unit of Measure: ML
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-03-2026 2:58 PM
End Date: 13-03-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Chemical and Consumables for QC laboratory
GeMARPTS Searched: Bottle for Chemical Laboratory, Bar and gauge apparatus for laboratory, Common Salt For Chemical Industries (V2) Conforming to IS 797, Lead Sheets And Strips For Other Than Chemical Purposes-IS:405 (Part 2), Non Refrigerated Centrifuge for General Purpose and research, Chemical Indicator for Low Tem...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections