Tender for Methyl Red Indicator, Qty: 20 Pack, (BOQ Item #19)

The MINISTRY OF AYUSH, GOVT OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Methyl Red Indicator, Qty: 20 Pack, (BOQ Item #19) in South Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6530450 | Ref ID: 123928872).

The tender is published on 05 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumables for Microbiology and FNAC, Mac Conkey Agar Giemsa Stain Oxidase disc category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumables for Microbiology and FNAC, Mac Conkey Agar Giemsa Stain Oxidase disc Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Methyl Red Indicator, Qty: 20 Pack, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 05 Aug 2025

Deadline: 26 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123928872

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6530450

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Methyl Red Indicator
BOQ Title: Consumables for Microbiology and FNAC, Mac Conkey Agar Giemsa Stain Oxidase disc
Item Title: Methyl Red Indicator
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Pack
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 05-08-2025 3:02 PM
End Date: 26-08-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Consumables for Microbiology and FNAC
GeMARPTS Searched: Spares, Sander Disc, read write compact disc cd, Single Disc Scrubber, Household Sewing Machine Head, Disc Oil skimmer, Disc polisher machine Searched String: Gram +ve disc Whole Gram, Cricket Bat, BLACK GRAM Seeds, GREEN GRAM Seeds, Hammers as per IS 841:1983, Oxidase disc, Prison Van Police Vehicl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections