Tender for Methyl red 125ml, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Methyl red 125ml, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in -, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6552874 | Ref ID: 124185950).

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemicals Glasswares and Plasticwares Items, Laboratory Glassware - Burettes (V2) as per IS 1997 Laboratory Beakers (V2) as per IS 2619 Laborator... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemicals Glasswares and Plasticwares Items, Laboratory Glassware - Burettes (V2) as per IS 1997 Laboratory Beakers (V2) as per IS 2619 Laborator... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Methyl red 125ml, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2025

Deadline: 29 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124185950

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6552874

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: specifications attached
BOQ Title: Chemicals Glasswares and Plasticwares Items, Laboratory Glassware - Burettes (V2) as per IS 1997 Laboratory Beakers (V2) as per IS 2619 Laborator...
Item Title: Methyl red 125ml
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 08-08-2025 5:29 PM
End Date: 29-08-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: CHEMICALS GLASSWARES AND PLASTICWARES ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: BOQ ITEM PVC Item (Gujarat Govt), Bedclothes Rubberised Coir Mattress Cushions and Pillows Hospital Mattresses and Pillows as per IS 8391, Epoxy Glass Mat Laminated(BHEL), Stainless Steel Benches (RDSO Specification), Dfo Pump Spray-IS: 1855, Marking Cones, FORENSIC MOBILE MULTI SPE...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections