Tender for Methyl Orange Solution- 125ml, Grade - AR, Qty: 3 Number,...

The CENTRAL MINE PLANNING & DESIGN INSTITUTE LIMITED (CMPDI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Methyl Orange Solution- 125ml, Grade - AR, Qty: 3 Number, (BOQ Item #105) in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7240807 | Ref ID: 136088400). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 18 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory Chemicals and Reagents, Mercuric Sulphate Potassium Iodide as per IS 7163 Silver Sulphate (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory Chemicals and Reagents, Mercuric Sulphate Potassium Iodide as per IS 7163 Silver Sulphate (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Methyl Orange Solution- 125ml, Grade - AR, Qty: 3 Number, (BOQ Item #105)

Posting Date: 18 Feb 2026

Deadline: 11 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136088400

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7240807

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Methyl Orange Solution- 125ml, Grade - AR
BOQ Title: Laboratory Chemicals and Reagents, Mercuric Sulphate Potassium Iodide as per IS 7163 Silver Sulphate (V2)
Item Title: Methyl Orange Solution- 125ml, Grade - AR
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 18-02-2026 12:32 PM
End Date: 11-03-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 25000
BOQ Title: Laboratory Chemicals and Reagents
GeMARPTS Searched: Coagulation Analyzer Reagents for Human Samples, Bottle for Chemical Laboratory, Protein Analyzer Reagents for Human Samples, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Electrolyte Analyzer Reagents for Human Samples, Non Refrigerated Centrifuge for General Purpose and research, Haematology Anal...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections