Tender for Methyl orange, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The DELHI UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Methyl orange, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in South Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7174973 | Ref ID: 134845269).

The tender is published on 01 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemials, 1,4-Dioxane category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemials, 1,4-Dioxane Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Methyl orange, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 01 Feb 2026

Deadline: 21 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134845269

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7174973

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CDH/NICE/LOBA
BOQ Title: Chemials, 1, 4-Dioxane
Item Title: Methyl orange
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 31-01-2026 2:11 PM
End Date: 21-02-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Chemials
GeMARPTS Searched: High End Desktop Computer, Sofa (V3), Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Cables, Converters and Adapters, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Interactive Panels with CPU, All in One PC (V2), Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / Public Place / Reception...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections