Tender for Methyl Orange, Qty: 11 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Methyl Orange, Qty: 11 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7067510 | Ref ID: 133668793). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3200.

The tender is published on 14 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipment and Chemicals for testing, Digital pH Meter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipment and Chemicals for testing, Digital pH Meter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Methyl Orange, Qty: 11 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 14 Jan 2026

Deadline: 29 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133668793

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7067510

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Methyl Orange 10 gm(AR Grade, Assay 99 % )
BOQ Title: Equipment and Chemicals for testing, Digital pH Meter
Item Title: Methyl Orange
Item Quantity: 11
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 14-01-2026 11:12 AM
End Date: 29-01-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 3200
BOQ Title: Equipment and Chemicals for testing
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: pH Meter Digital pH Meter Searched String: TDS/ Cond. Meter Water Quality Meters / Analyzers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections