Tender for Methyl Orange, Qty: 1 25gm, (BOQ Item #7)

The DELHI UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Methyl Orange, Qty: 1 25gm, (BOQ Item #7) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6875464 | Ref ID: 129964207).

The tender is published on 12 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemical, Acetone as per IS 170 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemical, Acetone as per IS 170 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Methyl Orange, Qty: 1 25gm, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 12 Nov 2025

Deadline: 03 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129964207

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6875464

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Methyl Orange
BOQ Title: Chemical, Acetone as per IS 170
Item Title: Methyl Orange
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: 25gm
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 11-11-2025 9:02 PM
End Date: 03-12-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Chemical
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Phenolphthalein Solution Phenolphthalein indicator, Revolving Chair (V4), Ninhydrin Solution, Benedict'S Solution, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Drabkin Solution, Instrument Trolley for Hospitals (V2), Formocresol Solution, Wheel Chairs (V2), Antifoam Solution Searc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections