Tender for Methyl orange liq Indicator, Qty: 3 Box, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Methyl orange liq Indicator, Qty: 3 Box, (BOQ Item #10) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6728004 | Ref ID: 127854123).

The tender is published on 10 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemicals for Soil Analysis, Ammonium acetate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemicals for Soil Analysis, Ammonium acetate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Methyl orange liq Indicator, Qty: 3 Box, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 10 Oct 2025

Deadline: 30 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127854123

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6728004

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: I006-125ML
BOQ Title: Chemicals for Soil Analysis, Ammonium acetate
Item Title: Methyl orange liq Indicator
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Box
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 09-10-2025 3:33 PM
End Date: 30-10-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: CHEMICALS FOR SOIL ANALYSIS
GeMARPTS Searched: Phosphoric acid, food grade as per IS:10508, Etchant gel, Urea Phosphate, Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549, Portable Ortho Heating Pad - Electrical (V2), Humic Acid and Fulvic Acid, Veratric Acid (3, 4-Dimethoxybenzoic Acid), Stationary Lead Acid Batteries (with Tub...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections