Tender for Methyl Orange Indicator Solution, Qty: 625 Ml, (BOQ Item ...

The DELHI UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Methyl Orange Indicator Solution, Qty: 625 Ml, (BOQ Item #106) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6184742 | Ref ID: 118435120).

The tender is published on 30 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Bid for Various Chemicals and Glassware, Ammonium Chloride (ONGC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Bid for Various Chemicals and Glassware, Ammonium Chloride (ONGC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Methyl Orange Indicator Solution, Qty: 625 Ml, (BOQ Item #106)

Posting Date: 30 Apr 2025

Deadline: 21 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118435120

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6184742

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per BOQ BID Document Annexure-1
BOQ Title: Boq Bid for Various Chemicals and Glassware, Ammonium Chloride (ONGC)
Item Title: Methyl Orange Indicator Solution
Item Quantity: 625
Unit of Measure: Ml
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 30-04-2025 10:42 AM
End Date: 21-05-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: BOQ BID FOR VARIOUS CHEMICALS AND GLASSWARE
GeMARPTS Searched: Manikin for Various types of Injections Training, Wooden Podium, Paper Adhesive, Liquid Gum and Office Paste Type as per IS 2257 (Rev), Stable Bleaching Powder (V2) for Treatment of Water Intended for Drinking conforming to IS 1065 (Part 2), Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections