Tender for Methyl Orange Indicator Solution, Qty: 2 Ltrs, (BOQ Item #2)

The CEMENT CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (CCI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Methyl Orange Indicator Solution, Qty: 2 Ltrs, (BOQ Item #2) in Rangareddi, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7644386 | Ref ID: 144844463).

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory Chemicals, Ammonium Chloride (ONGC) Hydrochloric Acid (V3) Conforming to IS 265 Laboratory Incubators category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory Chemicals, Ammonium Chloride (ONGC) Hydrochloric Acid (V3) Conforming to IS 265 Laboratory Incubators Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Methyl Orange Indicator Solution, Qty: 2 Ltrs, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 23 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144844463

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7644386

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Methyl Orange Indicator Solution as per given specification in specification sheet
BOQ Title: Laboratory Chemicals, Ammonium Chloride (ONGC) Hydrochloric Acid (V3) Conforming to IS 265 Laboratory Incubators
Item Title: Methyl Orange Indicator Solution
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Ltrs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 08-07-2026 3:33 PM
End Date: 23-07-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: LABORATORY CHEMICALS
GeMARPTS Searched: Algaecides and Biocide for Cooling Water treatment, Laboratory Incubators, Laboratory Condenser, Laboratory Hot plate, Laboratory Stirrer, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Laboratory Press, Laboratory Drying Oven, Laboratory Graduated Cylinders as per IS 878, Calorimeter for laboratory

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections