Tender for Methyl Orange Indicator, Qty: 125 Ml, (BOQ Item #14)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Methyl Orange Indicator, Qty: 125 Ml, (BOQ Item #14) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6929710 | Ref ID: 130881252).

The tender is published on 26 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of chemicals, Methyl Di-Ethanol Amine - ONGC SODIUM BICARBONATE category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of chemicals, Methyl Di-Ethanol Amine - ONGC SODIUM BICARBONATE Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Methyl Orange Indicator, Qty: 125 Ml, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 26 Nov 2025

Deadline: 17 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130881252

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6929710

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per BoQ Specifications
BOQ Title: Procurement of chemicals, Methyl Di-Ethanol Amine - ONGC SODIUM BICARBONATE
Item Title: Methyl Orange Indicator
Item Quantity: 125
Unit of Measure: Ml
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 26-11-2025 10:28 AM
End Date: 17-12-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Procurement of chemicals
GeMARPTS Searched: Storage Rack for Chemicals, Laboratory Incubators, Bio- pesticides, Automative Cleaner, Pusa Bio-Decomposer, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Whiff Bio-Spray, Azospirillum (Bio Fertilizers)-IS:14806, DWPE - Bio (Polyacrylamide), Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections