Tender for Methyl Ergometrine Injection, Qty: 140 Amp, (BOQ Item #7)

The GOVERNMENT MEDICAL COLLEGE AND HOSPITAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Methyl Ergometrine Injection, Qty: 140 Amp, (BOQ Item #7) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7839059 | Ref ID: 146046659).

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ Bid Medicines 6, 8-Hydroxyquinoline Glycerol triacetate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ Bid Medicines 6, 8-Hydroxyquinoline Glycerol triacetate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Methyl Ergometrine Injection, Qty: 140 Amp, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146046659

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7839059

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Inj Methyl Ergometrine 0.2mg/ml, 1ml amp (IM, IV)
BOQ Title: BOQ Bid Medicines 6, 8-Hydroxyquinoline Glycerol triacetate
Item Title: Methyl Ergometrine Injection
Item Quantity: 140
Unit of Measure: Amp
Delivery Period (In number of days): 150
Start Date: 28-07-2026 9:37 AM
End Date: 17-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ Bid Medicines 6
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Hyoscine Hyoscine Butyl Bromide Injection, Hyoscine Butyl Bromide Tablet, Mid - Upper Arm Circumference (MUAC) Tape (V2) - RBSK Searched String: normal saline Normal Saline (Sodium Chloride) Nasal Drops, Saline Stand (V2), Phosphate Buffered Saline, Phosphate Buffered Saline (V2), H...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections