Tender for Methyl Cellulose 2 solution bottle of 5 ml, Qty: 42 Bott,...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Methyl Cellulose 2 solution bottle of 5 ml, Qty: 42 Bott, (BOQ Item #21) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7829599 | Ref ID: 145956957).

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp 24, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp 24, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Methyl Cellulose 2 solution bottle of 5 ml, Qty: 42 Bott, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145956957

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7829599

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Methyl Cellulose 2 solution bottle of 5 ml
BOQ Title: Dglp 24, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Methyl Cellulose 2 solution bottle of 5 ml
Item Quantity: 42
Unit of Measure: Bott
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 25-07-2026 1:20 PM
End Date: 04-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: DGLP 24
GeMARPTS Searched: bott Paracetamol Injection (V2), Ondansetron Injection, Budesonide + Levosalbutamol Respules (V2), Hair Oil (V3) Conforming to IS 7123, Fluticasone Respules (V2), Budesonide Respirator Solution for use in Nebulizer, Budesonide + Formoterol Fumarate Respules (V2), Linezolid Injection Searched String:...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections