Tender for Methotrexate Tab. 10mg., Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #47)

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Methotrexate Tab. 10mg., Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #47) in Kollam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7827162 | Ref ID: 145992686).

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from DRUGS, Labetalol Injection Haemorrhagic Septicaemia Vaccine, Inactivated Paracetamol Injection (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar DRUGS, Labetalol Injection Haemorrhagic Septicaemia Vaccine, Inactivated Paracetamol Injection (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Methotrexate Tab. 10mg., Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #47)

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026

Deadline: 06 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145992686

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7827162

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Methotrexate Tab. 10mg.
BOQ Title: DRUGS, Labetalol Injection Haemorrhagic Septicaemia Vaccine, Inactivated Paracetamol Injection (V2)
Item Title: Methotrexate Tab. 10mg.
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 27-07-2026 1:40 PM
End Date: 06-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: DRUGS
GeMARPTS Searched: Cisterns for Water Closets and Urinals conforming to IS 774, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), Unplsticized PVC Pipes for Water Supply conforming to IS 4985, Synthetic Cast Bandage (V2), PCR Mini Cooler Searched String: Inj Pentazocine 30mg/ml-1ml Shaker Incubator, Fibrin Sealant, Sterile Hypoderm...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections