Tender for Methotrexate 7 Point 5 Mg Tab, Qty: 2000 NO, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Methotrexate 7 Point 5 Mg Tab, Qty: 2000 NO, (BOQ Item #1) in Gaya, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7765526 | Ref ID: 145267988). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3150.

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from First Line Anti TB Drugs for NTEP - Ethambutol 800 mg category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar First Line Anti TB Drugs for NTEP - Ethambutol 800 mg Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Methotrexate 7 Point 5 Mg Tab, Qty: 2000 NO, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2026

Deadline: 25 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145267988

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7765526

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3150

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: METHOTREXATE 7.5 MG TAB
BOQ Title: First Line Anti TB Drugs for NTEP - Ethambutol 800 mg
Item Title: Methotrexate 7 Point 5 Mg Tab
Item Quantity: 2000
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 15-07-2026 7:08 PM
End Date: 25-07-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 3150
GeMARPTS Searched: Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets, Micro/Semi- Micro/Analytical weighing balance, Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 100 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 50mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Linezolid 600 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Moxifloxacin 400 mg Tablets Searched String: PHENYTOIN SODIUM ER 300 MG TAB...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections