Tender for Methotrexate 5mg Tab, Qty: 1800 No, (BOQ Item #41)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Methotrexate 5mg Tab, Qty: 1800 No, (BOQ Item #41) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7900255 | Ref ID: 146940798).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicine, Trolley, Medicine conforming to IS 7083 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicine, Trolley, Medicine conforming to IS 7083 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Methotrexate 5mg Tab, Qty: 1800 No, (BOQ Item #41)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146940798

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7900255

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Methotrexate 5mg Tab
BOQ Title: Medicine, Trolley, Medicine conforming to IS 7083
BOQ Title: Medicine, Trolley, Medicine conforming to IS 7083
Item Title: Methotrexate 5mg Tab
Item Quantity: 1800
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-08-2026 6:59 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: MEDICINE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Acenocoumarol 4mg Tab Tab Washer-IS:8068, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Plastic Moulded Table - Preschool Kit, Graphics Tablets (V2), Cotton Towelling And Towels Conforming To IS 7056 (V4), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections