Tender for Methotrexate 5 mg Tab, Qty: 600 No, (BOQ Item #16)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Methotrexate 5 mg Tab, Qty: 600 No, (BOQ Item #16) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6923849 | Ref ID: 130736346).

The tender is published on 24 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vildagliptin Tab, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vildagliptin Tab, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Methotrexate 5 mg Tab, Qty: 600 No, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 24 Nov 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130736346

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6923849

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: WHO AND GMP VERIFIED
BOQ Title: Vildagliptin Tab, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets
Item Title: Methotrexate 5 mg Tab
Item Quantity: 600
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-11-2025 10:17 AM
End Date: 15-12-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Vildagliptin Tab
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Sertraline 50 mg Tab Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 50mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Clofazimine 50 mg Capsules, Laboratory Vials (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Pyrazinamide 500mgTablet, Pipe Clamps (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets, Micro/Sem...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections