Tender for Methotrexate 5 mg Tab, Qty: 300 No, (BOQ Item #43)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Methotrexate 5 mg Tab, Qty: 300 No, (BOQ Item #43) in Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7939669 | Ref ID: 148571451).

The tender is published on 05 Sep 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Medical Stores, Lamivudine Tablet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Medical Stores, Lamivudine Tablet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Methotrexate 5 mg Tab, Qty: 300 No, (BOQ Item #43)

Posting Date: 05 Sep 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148571451

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7939669

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Methotrexate 5 mg Tab
BOQ Title: Procurement of Medical Stores, Lamivudine Tablet
BOQ Title: Procurement of Medical Stores, Lamivudine Tablet
Item Title: Methotrexate 5 mg Tab
Item Quantity: 300
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 22-08-2026 10:24 AM
End Date: 05-09-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF MEDICAL STORES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Tab Rifampicin 600 mg plus Isoniazid 300 mg Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet, Laboratory Vials (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Linezolid 600 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 100mg Dispersible Tablet, Efavirenz Tablets (V2) Searched String: Tab Rifampicin 450 mg plus Isoniazid 300 ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections