Tender for Methanol, as per specification, Qty: 5 L, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Methanol, as per specification, Qty: 5 L, (BOQ Item #6) in Muzaffarpur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5779946 | Ref ID: 112740796).

The tender is published on 06 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BoQ for bidding, Chemical Storage Cabinet MEMBRANE CLEANING CHEMICAL category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BoQ for bidding, Chemical Storage Cabinet MEMBRANE CLEANING CHEMICAL Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Methanol, as per specification, Qty: 5 L, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 06 Jan 2025

Deadline: 27 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112740796

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5779946

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specification
BOQ Title: BoQ for bidding, Chemical Storage Cabinet MEMBRANE CLEANING CHEMICAL
BOQ Title: BoQ for bidding, Chemical Storage Cabinet MEMBRANE CLEANING CHEMICAL
Item Title: Methanol
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: L
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 06-01-2025 9:24 AM
End Date: 27-01-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: BoQ for bidding
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Gallic Acid Extrapure Gallic Acid For Ink Industry - IS 13206, Veratric Acid (3, 4- Dimethoxybenzoic Acid), Humic Acid and Fulvic Acid, Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549, Acid Orange, Hydrochloric Acid as per IS 265, Adipic Acid, Lead Acid starter Ba...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections