Tender for Methanol, Qty: 10 EA, (BOQ Item #1)

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Methanol, Qty: 10 EA, (BOQ Item #1) in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7387764 | Ref ID: 138373012).

The tender is published on 24 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Miscellaneous Chemicals for Testing, Rapid Test Kit for HIV / Syphilis / Hepatitis B Virus (HBV) / Hepatitis C Virus (HCV) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Miscellaneous Chemicals for Testing, Rapid Test Kit for HIV / Syphilis / Hepatitis B Virus (HBV) / Hepatitis C Virus (HCV) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Methanol, Qty: 10 EA, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 24 Mar 2026

Deadline: 07 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138373012

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7387764

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Methanol
BOQ Title: Procurement of Miscellaneous Chemicals for Testing, Rapid Test Kit for HIV / Syphilis / Hepatitis B Virus (HBV) / Hepatitis C Virus (HCV)
Item Title: 69603052030
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 24-03-2026 4:21 PM
End Date: 07-04-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF MISCELLANEOUS CHEMICALS FOR TESTING
GeMARPTS Searched: Flexural Testing apparatus of Concrete - IS 9399, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others, Planetary Mixer Used for Testing of Cement and Pozzolana, Anhydrous Ammonia Conforming to IS 662, Rapid Test Kit for HIV / Syphilis / Hepatitis B Virus (HBV) / Hepatitis C ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections