Tender for Methanol Hi AR, Qty: 5 Lit, (BOQ Item #6)

The GOVIND BALLABH PANTNATIONAL INSTITUTE OF HIMALAYAN ENVIRONMENT (NIHE), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Methanol Hi AR, Qty: 5 Lit, (BOQ Item #6) in Almora, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7880734 | Ref ID: 146658406).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemical, Laboratory Stirrer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemical, Laboratory Stirrer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Methanol Hi AR, Qty: 5 Lit, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 26 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146658406

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7880734

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Annexure-I
BOQ Title: Chemical, Laboratory Stirrer
Item Title: Methanol Hi AR
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Lit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 05-08-2026 5:01 PM
End Date: 26-08-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Chemical
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Fe EDDHA Iron Standard, Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage as per IS 3589, Cyber Threat Intelligence Feeds and APIs, Non Sparking Ring Slugging Spanners (V2), Basic/Feature Mobile Phone, Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner (V2), Ferrochromium (V3) Conforming to IS 1170, Non Sparkin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections