Tender for Methanol Dried, Qty: 1 500 ml, (BOQ Item #38)

The DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE COOPERATION AND FARMERS WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Methanol Dried, Qty: 1 500 ml, (BOQ Item #38) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7443107 | Ref ID: 139588588).

The tender is published on 15 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Analytical Reagents Requirement for Ral Chennai, Sodium Chloride, Analytical Reagent (V2) Conforming to IS 4408 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Analytical Reagents Requirement for Ral Chennai, Sodium Chloride, Analytical Reagent (V2) Conforming to IS 4408 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Methanol Dried, Qty: 1 500 ml, (BOQ Item #38)

Posting Date: 15 Apr 2026

Deadline: 06 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139588588

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7443107

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: purity greater than or equal to 99.5 to 99.8 percent
BOQ Title: Analytical Reagents Requirement for Ral Chennai, Sodium Chloride, Analytical Reagent (V2) Conforming to IS 4408
Item Title: Methanol Dried
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: 500 ml
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 15-04-2026 3:45 PM
End Date: 06-05-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: ANALYTICAL REAGENTS REQUIREMENT FOR RAL CHENNAI
GeMARPTS Searched: Petroleum Hydrocarbon Solvents (V2) Conforming to IS 1745, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), FPO - Millet Based Bread, Triple Quadrupole LCMS System for contaminant analysis in Food and Dairy Products, FPO - Millet-Based Cakes, Entry and Mid Level ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections