Tender for Methanol 500Ml, Refer to Specification Document, Qty: 2 P...

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Methanol 500Ml, Refer to Specification Document, Qty: 2 Pack, (BOQ Item #3) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7445031 | Ref ID: 140623773).

The tender is published on 04 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pathology Items, Perchloric acid Karl Fischer Reagent Potassium Sulphate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pathology Items, Perchloric acid Karl Fischer Reagent Potassium Sulphate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Methanol 500Ml, Refer to Specification Document, Qty: 2 Pack, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 04 May 2026

Deadline: 25 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140623773

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7445031

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: REFER TO SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
BOQ Title: Pathology Items, Perchloric acid Karl Fischer Reagent Potassium Sulphate
BOQ Title: Pathology Items, Perchloric acid Karl Fischer Reagent Potassium Sulphate
Item Title: Methanol 500Ml
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pack
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-05-2026 12:14 PM
End Date: 25-05-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: PATHOLOGY ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: ZN ACID FAST STAIN KIT Gram Stain Kit (V2), Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Papanicolaou (PAP) Stain Kit (V2), Swachhta Kit as per IS 2888, Nucleic Acid Extraction Kit (Diagnostic Purpose), Nucleic Acid Extraction Kit (For Research Use Only), Molecular Diagnostic Extract...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections