Tender for Methanol 2point5lit, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #18)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF MEDICAL RESEARCH (ICMR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Methanol 2point5lit, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #18) in Pondicherry, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7897462 | Ref ID: 146935752).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemicals and Lab items, Bovine Serum category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemicals and Lab items, Bovine Serum Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Methanol 2point5lit, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146935752

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7897462

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Methanol 2point5lit
BOQ Title: Chemicals and Lab items, Bovine Serum
BOQ Title: Chemicals and Lab items, Bovine Serum
Item Title: Methanol 2point5lit
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-08-2026 12:50 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Chemicals and Lab items
GeMARPTS Searched: Ethanol Amine - ONGC, Fuel Dispensing Units, Anhydrous Ethanol for use as Blending Component in Motor Gasoline (V2) Conforming to IS 15464, Speed Breaker (V2), Methyl Di Ethanol Amine (MDEA) (V2), Anhydrous Denatured Ethanol as per IS 15464, Methyl Di Ethanol Amine (MDEA) in tanker, Blood Collection...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections