Tender for Metering Roller Cleaner, Qty: 100 Litre, (BOQ Item #2)

The DIRECTORATE OF PRINTING, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Metering Roller Cleaner, Qty: 100 Litre, (BOQ Item #2) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6778643 | Ref ID: 127973211).

The tender is published on 11 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumable, Offset printing cleaning Chemical category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumable, Offset printing cleaning Chemical Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Metering Roller Cleaner, Qty: 100 Litre, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 11 Oct 2025

Deadline: 01 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127973211

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6778643

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FR 1000
BOQ Title: Consumable, Offset printing cleaning Chemical
Item Title: Metering Roller Cleaner
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Litre
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-10-2025 11:51 AM
End Date: 01-11-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Consumable
GeMARPTS Searched: Mattress protector cum bed sheets for hospitals, Body Protector, Screen Protector, Transducer Protector (V2), Full Body Protector for Male (MHA), Full Body Protector for Female (FFBP) (MHA) / (DIPAS - DRDO), Wide - Vision Goggles for Eye - Protector as per IS 5983, OVERVOLTAGE PROTECTOR, Low Voltage...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections